The 77th Golden Globe Awards was hosted in the U.S.A on 5th January 2020 and here’s the complete list of nominations and winners!

5th January 2020 saw the celebration of the most talented artists, content and creators from the film and television fraternity. Yes, just like every year before this, the 77th Golden Globe Awards were a grand, glamorous and prestigious affair. All the celebrities attending the 77th Golden Globe Awards dazzled at the Red Carpet and winners made us want to cheer for them. It was a great evening for Cinema and Television creators and viewers alike.

Check out the complete list of nominations and winners at the 77th Golden Globe Awards:

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Musical or ComedyMichael Douglas (“The Kominsky Method”)
Bill Hader (“Barry”)
Ben Platt (“The Politician”)
Paul Rudd (“Living with Yourself”)
Ramy Youssef (“Ramy”) – WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy
Christina Applegate (“Dead to Me”)
Rachel Brosnahan (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Kirsten Dunst (“On Becoming a God in Central Florida”)
Natasha Lyonne (“Russian Doll”)
Phoebe Waller-Bridge (“Fleabag”) – WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Drama
Kit Harington (“Game of Thrones”)
Rami Malek (“Mr. Robot”)
Tobias Menzies (“The Crown”)
Billy Porter (“Pose”)
Brian Cox (“Succession”) – WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Drama
Jennifer Aniston (“The Morning Show”)
Jodie Comer (“Killing Eve”)
Nicole Kidman (“Big Little Lies”)
Reese Witherspoon (“The Morning Show”)
Olivia Colman (“The Crown”) – WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Christopher Abbott (“Catch-22”)
Sacha Baron Cohen (“The Spy”)
Jared Harris (“Chernobyl”)
Sam Rockwell (“Fosse/Verdon”)
Russell Crowe (“The Loudest Voice”) – WINNER

Also Read: Deepika Padukone debuts on TikTok and wins the internet

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Kaitlyn Dever (“Unbelievable”)
Joey King (“The Act”)
Helen Mirren (“Catherine the Great”)
Merritt Wever (“Unbelievable”)
Michelle Williams (“Fosse/Verdon”) – WINNER

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Catch-22
Fosse/Verdon
The Loudest Voice
Unbelievable
Chernobyl – WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Helena Bonham Carter (“The Crown”)
Toni Collette (“Unbelievable”)
Meryl Streep (“Big Little Lies”)
Emily Watson (“Chernobyl”)
Patricia Arquette (“The Act”) – WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Alan Arkin (“The Kominsky Method”)
Kieran Culkin (“Succession”)
Andrew Scott (“Fleabag”)
Henry Winkler (“Barry”)
Stellan Skarsgård (“Chernobyl”) – WINNER

Best Television Series — Drama
Big Little Lies
The Crown
Killing Eve
The Morning Show
Succession – WINNER

Best Television Series — Musical or Comedy
Barry
The Kominsky Method
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
The Politician
Fleabag – WINNER

Movies:

Best Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
Jojo Rabbit
Knives Out
Rocketman
Dolemite Is My Name
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – WINNER

Best Motion Picture — Drama
The Irishman
Marriage Story
Joker
The Two Popes
1917 – WINNER

Best Motion Picture — Foreign Language
The Farewell
Pain and Glory
Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Les Misérables
Parasite – WINNER

Best Screenplay — Motion Picture
Noah Baumbach (“Marriage Story”)
Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won (“Parasite”)
Anthony McCarten (“The Two Popes”)
Steven Zaillian (“The Irishman”)
Quentin Tarantino (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”) – WINNER

Best Original Song — Motion Picture
Beautiful Ghosts (“Cats”)
Into the Unknown (“Frozen II”)
Spirit (“The Lion King”)
Stand Up (“Harriet”)
I’m Gonna Love Me Again (“Rocketman”) – WINNER

Best Original Score — Motion Picture
Randy Newman (“Marriage Story”)
Thomas Newman (“1917”)
Daniel Pemberton (“Motherless Brooklyn”)
Alexandre Desplat (“Little Women”)
Hildur Guðnadóttir (“Joker”) – WINNER

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture
Tom Hanks (“A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”)
Anthony Hopkins (“The Two Popes”)
Al Pacino (“The Irishman”)
Joe Pesci (“The Irishman”)
Brad Pitt (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”) – WINNER

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture
Kathy Bates (“Richard Jewell”)
Annette Bening (“The Report”)
Jennifer Lopez (“Hustlers”)
Margot Robbie (“Bombshell”)
Laura Dern (“Marriage Story”) – WINNER

Best Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
Daniel Craig (“Knives Out”)
Roman Griffin Davis (“Jojo Rabbit”)
Leonardo DiCaprio (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”)
Eddie Murphy (“Dolemite Is My Name”)
Taron Egerton (“Rocketman”) – WINNER

Best Motion Picture — Animated
Frozen II
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Toy Story 4
Lion King
Missing Link – WINNER

Best Actor in a Motion Picture — Drama
Christian Bale (“Ford v Ferrari”)
Antonio Banderas (“Pain and Glory”)
Adam Driver (“Marriage Story”)
Jonathan Pryce (“The Two Popes”)
Joaquin Phoenix (“Joker”) – WINNER

Best Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama
Cynthia Erivo (“Harriet”)
Scarlett Johansson (“Marriage Story”)
Saoirse Ronan (“Little Women”)
Charlize Theron (“Bombshell”)
Renée Zellweger (“Judy”) – WINNER

Best Actress in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
Ana de Armas (“Knives Out”)
Cate Blanchett (“Where’d You Go, Bernadette”)
Beanie Feldstein (“Booksmart”)
Emma Thompson (“Late Night”)
Awkwafina (“The Farewell”) – WINNER

Best Director — Motion Picture
Bong Joon-ho (“Parasite”)
Todd Phillips (“Joker”)
Martin Scorsese (“The Irishman”)
Quentin Tarantino (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”)
Sam Mendes (“1917”) – WINNER

Cecil B. deMille Award – Tom Hanx

Carol Burnett Award – Ellen DeGeneres

Here’s congratulating all the winners of the 77th Golden Globe Awards!